Starting Fleet List
The National
Seeding List was used to set the starting fleets for the first
heat. A-fleet in RED will have 18 boats on the line after 5 from
B move up. B-fleet in WHITE will have 17 boats on the line after
5 from C move up. C-fleet is in BLUE. C-fleet will sail first
and
the top 5 finishers will move up to B-fleet.
Then B-fleet sails and the top 5 finishers will move up to A-fleet,
which then sails. The first heat is unscored to allow for a natural
leveling to the seeding list. After the first heat is complete,
the remainder of the regatta will be scored heats with 4 boats
moving up and down.
|
|
|
|
B-Fleet |
|
C-Fleet |
John
Bottensek |
|
Jack
Ward |
|
Jim
Donohoe |
Alan
Perkins |
|
Don
Barker |
|
Tony
Shoaf |
Richard
Hedderick |
|
Steve
Pfeil |
|
Mervin
Jones |
Robert
Greer |
|
Dick
Reinke |
|
Rick
West |
Fred
Pfeil |
|
Ken
Shaw |
|
Brenda
Pardee |
Jim
Kaighin |
|
Mark
Rinehart |
|
Bill
Ewing |
Tom
Phillips |
|
Reichard
Kahle |
|
Jim
Rutherford |
Tom
Germer |
|
George
Balaschak |
|
Skip
Allen |
Rick
Gerry |
|
Dave
Branning |
|
Becky
Gerry |
Jon
Luscomb |
|
Chris
Kakavas |
|
Skip
Hall |
Martin
Gray |
|
Frank
Novak |
|
Dick
Gerry |
Scott
Vernon |
|
Jake
Leo |
|
Jerry
Fernald |
Dave
Ramos |
|
|
|
Geoffrey
Cohen |
|
|
|
|
John
Cleave |
|
|
|
|
Dave
Dellenbaugh |
|
|
|
|
Tom
Evens |
|
|
|
|
David
Holmes |
|
Who's Coming
Here is the list of skippers entered in order of
their sail numbers. Please let me know if there is an error with
your sail number.
|
|
Last
Name |
First
Name |
Sail
No. |
Frequency |
1 |
Jack |
Ward |
01 |
2.4 |
2 |
Ken |
Shaw |
03 |
2.4 |
3 |
David |
Ramos |
05 |
2.4 |
4 |
Jim |
Rutherford |
09 |
2.4 |
5 |
Jake |
Leo |
10 |
2.4 |
6 |
John |
Bottensek |
11 |
2.4 |
7 |
Brenda |
Pardee |
12 |
2.4 |
8 |
Alan |
Perkins |
14 |
2.4 |
9 |
Fred |
Pfeil |
15 |
2.4 |
10 |
Skip |
Allen |
21 |
2.4 |
11 |
Becky |
Gerry |
24 |
2.4 |
12 |
David |
Holmes |
25 |
2.4 |
13 |
John |
Cleave |
31 |
2.4 |
14 |
Chris |
Kakavas |
36 |
2.4 |
15 |
Richard |
Hedderick |
38 |
2.4 |
16 |
Jonathan |
Luscomb |
45 |
2.4 |
17 |
Tony |
Shoaf |
47 |
2.4 |
18 |
Robert |
Greer |
52 |
2.4 |
19 |
Ricky |
Gerry |
63 |
2.4 |
20 |
Tom |
Phillips |
65 |
2.4 |
21 |
Frank |
Novak |
66 |
2.4 |
22 |
Reichard |
Kahle |
67 |
2.4 |
23 |
Dave |
Branning |
71 |
2.4 |
24 |
Mervin |
Jones |
74 |
2.4 |
25 |
Scott |
Vernon |
80 |
2.4 |
26 |
David |
Dellenbaugh |
81 |
2.4 |
27 |
Martin |
Gray |
83 |
2.4 |
28 |
Rick |
West |
94 |
2.4 |
29 |
Dick |
Gerry |
96 |
87 |
30 |
Steve |
Pfeil |
110 |
2.4 |
31 |
Tom |
Germer |
162 |
2.4 |
32 |
Mark |
Rinehart |
166 |
50MHz |
33 |
Jim |
Kaighin |
262 |
2.4 |
34 |
Ray "Skip" |
Hall |
311 |
2.4 |
35 |
James |
Donohoe |
706 |
2.4 |
36 |
Bill |
Ewing |
888 |
2.4 |
37 |
Tom |
Evens |
1053 |
2.4 |
38 |
Geoffrey |
Cohen |
1332 |
2.4 |
39 |
Jerry |
Fernald |
1832 |
2.4 |
40 |
Dick |
Reinke |
1936 |
2.4 |
41 |
Don |
Barker |
2025 |
2.4 |
42 |
George |
Balaschak |
2200 |
2.4 |
|
|
|
Race Staff
Joe Walter,
Race Director and Registrar
Bud Cassidy, Race Staff
Baron Bremer, Race Staff and Chase Boat Driver
Trish Gray, Scorekeeper
Karen Luscomb, Assistant Scorekeeper/Photographer
Cheryl Bremer, Support
|